Principal

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Kenyatta Hughes
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Principal

Secretary

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Karen Grech
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Secretary

Office Assistant

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Kristi Lupi
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Office Assistant

Coordinator

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Margaret Phillips
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Coordinator

Food Service Director

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Food Service Director

Young 5s Teacher

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Sara Austin
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Young 5s Teacher

Kindergarten Teacher

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Chandra Batterson
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Kindergarten Teacher
Julie Marion
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Kindergarten Teacher
Helen Rodriguez
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Kindergarten Teacher
Joanne Twork
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Kindergarten Teacher
Katherine Wallevand
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Kindergarten Teacher

1st Grade Teacher

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Dorothy Caldwell
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
1st Grade Teacher
Cynthia Glennie
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
1st Grade Teacher
Karli Lisecki
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
1st Grade Teacher
Linda Schrieber
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
1st Grade Teacher
Shannon Soenen
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
1st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade Teacher

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Lindsay Franson
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
2nd Grade Teacher
Carrie Houghton
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
2nd Grade Teacher
Hanna Kim
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
2nd Grade Teacher
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
2nd Grade Teacher
Erin Zimmer
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
2nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade Teacher

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
3rd Grade Teacher
Dean Garbarz
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
3rd Grade Teacher
Elizabeth Schoeff
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
3rd Grade Teacher
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
3rd Grade Teacher

Art Teacher

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Christine Marsh
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Art Teacher

Media Teacher

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Media Teacher

Innovation Lab Teacher

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Tina D'Andrea-Conlon
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Innovation Lab Teacher

Music Teacher

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Alissa Amell
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Music Teacher

Phys. Ed Teacher

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Wendy Szuminski
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Phys. Ed Teacher

Resource Room

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Olivia Arnett
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Resource Room
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Resource Room

Teacher Consultant

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Teacher Consultant

Speech

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Speech
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Speech

Psychologist

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Ellen Hicks
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Psychologist

Social Worker

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Social Worker

Occupational Therapist

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Sarah Grann
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Occupational Therapist

Therapist

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Pam Curtis
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Therapist

Paraeducator

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Katie Beckington
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Paraeducator
Bradley Fisher
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Paraeducator
Benjamin Phelps
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Paraeducator
Allison Reppert
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Paraeducator
Jacque Sprunger
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Paraeducator
Heather Stankovic
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Paraeducator
Christina Thrift-Graczyk
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Paraeducator
Andria Whitt
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Paraeducator
Melissa Wilson
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Paraeducator
Pamela Wiseman
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Paraeducator
Theresa Zahn
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Paraeducator

Literacy

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Sherry Soenen
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Literacy

Literacy Tutor

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Jill Cooper
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Literacy Tutor
Catherine Gray
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Literacy Tutor
Cristal Moyer
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Literacy Tutor
Tera Sky White
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Literacy Tutor

Custodian

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Aaron Gamboe
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Custodian
Nancy Pope-Harrison
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Custodian
Tracy Pratt
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Custodian

Food Service Assistant

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Geraldine Skaggs
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Food Service Assistant
Amy Tesolin
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Food Service Assistant

IT - Analyst

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Jacob Terberg
Pleasant Ridge Elementary
IT - Analyst