2017 Youth & Middle School Lacrosse/Softball Schedules

*These schedules as of March 31 and are subject to change*

Game times and away locations are TBA

 

Blue Softball (Coach Clark) (all dates are double headers)

Tuesday, April 11 @ Bedford 4:15pm (8285 Jackman Road, Temperance, MI 48182)

Tuesday, April 25 @ Erie Mason 4:30pm (Mason High School, 2400 Mason Eagle Drive, Erie, MI 48133 - field located right in front of high school, also can be found at 2400 Lakeside Road)

Friday, May 5 vs. Monroe 4:15pm

Wednesday, May 10 @ Novi 4:00pm (Novi Middle School, 49000 Eleven Mile Road, Novi, MI 48374

Thursday, May 11 vs. Lincoln 4:15pm

Monday, May 15 @ Bedford 4:15pm (8285 Jackman Road, Temperance, MI 48182)

Wednesday, May 17 vs. Dundee 4:15pm

Thursday, May 18 vs. Bedford 4:15pm

Tuesday, May 30 @ Milan 4:15pm (Symons Elementary, 432 Platt Road, Milan, MI 48160)

 

Gold Softball (Coach Cobello) (all dates are double headers)

Tuesday, April 11 @ Bedford 4:15pm (8285 Jackman Road, Temperance, MI 48182)

Thursday, April 13 vs. Novi 4:15pm

Thursday, April 27 @ Milan 4:15pm (Symons Elementary, 432 Platt Road, Milan, MI 48160)

Wednesday, May 3 @ Dundee 4:15pm (Varsity Field at 420 Ypsilanti St., Dundee, MI 48131)

Thursday, May 4 vs. Milan 4:15pm

Thursday, May 11 vs. Bedford 4:15pm (Varsity Field at Saline High School)

Monday, May 15 @ Bedford 4:15pm (8285 Jackman Road, Temperance, MI 48182)

Tuesday, May 16 vs. Erie Mason 4:30pm

Thursday, May 18 @ Milan 4:15pm (Symons Elementary, 432 Platt Road, Milan, MI 48160)

Tuesday, May 23 @ Lincoln 4:15pm (Lincoln JV Field, Middle School Address 8744 Whittaker Road, Ypsilanti, MI)

 

Girls Middle School Lacrosse

4/13 vs. Madonna 6pm (Weber Blaess)

4/17 vs. Dexter 6pm (Crabtree Field)

4/25 vs. Ann Arbor 6pm (Crabtree Field)

4/28 @ South Lyon 6:30pm (Methodist Church, 56730 Grand River Ave, New Hudson 48165)

5/9 @ Ann Arbor 7pm (Wall Park, 7185 Platt Road, Ypsilanti, MI 48197)

5/10 vs. South Lyon 6:30pm (Weber Blaess Field)

5/12 @ Bloomfield Hills Marian (Double Header) 6pm, 7pm (Marian High School (south field), 7225 Lahser Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301) - Makeup game TBD

5/16 @ Madonna 7pm (Madonna University Soccer Field - Soccer - 15090 Newburgh Rd, Livonia, MI)

5/18 vs. Dexter 4:30pm (Weber Blaess Field)

5/23 @ Northville 7pm (Millennium Park, 45769 Six Mile Road, Northville, MI 48168)

5/30 vs. Dexter 6pm (Crabtree Field)

 

3/4th Grade Boys Lacrosse

Thursday, April 13 vs. Ann Arbor 5:30pm - (Football Practice Field)

Wednesday, April 19 @ South Lyon 6:00pm - (Volunteer Park 1)

Saturday, April 22 @ Midland Tournament

Monday, April 24 vs. OLGC 6pm (Crabtree Field)

Wednesday, April 26 vs. Northville 6:15pm (Football Practice Field)

Wednesday, May 3 @ Canton 7:15pm (Heritage Park 2)

Wednesday, May 10 vs. Brighton 6:00pm (Football Practice Field)

Friday, May 12 @ Hartland 6pm (Heritage Park, Hartland 3) 12439 Highland Rd., Hartland, MI 

Saturday, May 13 @ Howell 11am (Genoa Township Soccer Field #1 - 2911 Dorr Rd., Brighton, MI 48116)

Wednesday, May 17 vs. South Lyon 6pm (Middle School Band Practice Field)

Monday, May 22 @ Brighton 6:30pm (Scranton Middle School, 8415 Maltby Rd., Brighton, MI 48116)

Wednesday, May 24 @ Northville 6:15pm (Millennium Park, 45769 Six Mile Road, Northville, MI 48168)

 

5/6th Grade Boys Lacrosse

Wednesday, April 12 @ Ann Arbor 5:30pm - (Platt Park - 7215 S. Platt Rd., Pittsfield Twp. 48197)

Friday, April 14 @ Brighton - looking to reschedule

Wednesday, April 19 vs. South Lyon 6:00pm (Crabtree Field)

Saturday, April 22 @ Midland Tournament

Wednesday, April 26 vs. Northville 6:15pm (Crabtree Field)

Monday, May 1 vs. Ann Arbor 6:00pm (Football Practice Field)

Wednesday, May 3 @ Canton 6pm (Heritage Park 2)

Friday, May 5 @ South Lyon 6pm (Volunteer Park 2)

Friday, May 12 @ Hartland 7:15pm (Heritage Park, Hartland 2) 12439 Highland Rd., Hartland, MI

Saturday, May 13 @ Howell 12:15pm (Genoa Township Soccer Field #1 - 2911 Dorr Rd., Brighton, MI 48116)

Monday, May 15 vs. Ann Arbor A 6:00pm (Crabtree Field)

Wednesday, May 24 vs. Ann Arbor B 6:00pm (Crabtree Field)

Wednesday, May 31 @ Ann Arbor A 7:30pm (Platt Park - 7215 S. Platt Rd., Pittsfield Twp. 48197)

Saturday, June 3 @ Cranbrook Tournament

 

7th Grade Boys Lacrosse 

Thursday, April 13 @ Ann Arbor 5:30pm - Platt Park  7215 S. Platt Rd., Pittsfield Twp. 48197

Wednesday, April 19 @ South Lyon 7:15pm - Volunteer Park 2

Saturday, April 22 @ Midland Tournament

Wednesday, April 26 vs. Northville 7:00pm* Northville no longer fields a 7th grade team

Wednesday, May 3 @ Canton 7:15pm (Heritage Park 1)

Friday, May 5 vs. Ann Arbor 6:00pm (Crabtree Field)

Wednesday, May 10 vs. Brighton 6:00pm (Crabtree Field)

Friday, May 12 @ Hartland 6pm (Heritage Park, Hartland 5) 12439 Highland Rd., Hartland, MI

Saturday, May 13 @ Howell 1:30pm (Genoa Township Soccer Field #1 - 2911 Dorr Rd., Brighton, MI 48116) - SAME GAME as 8th grade

Wednesday, May 17 vs. South Lyon 6pm (Football Practice Field)

Monday, May 22 vs. OLGC 6pm (Crabtree Field)

Thursday, June 1 @ Canton 6pm (Heritage Park 1)

Sunday, June 4 @ Cranbrook Tournament

 

8th Grade Boys Lacrosse

Tuesday, April 11 vs. Belleville 6:00pm - Crabtree Field

Thursday, April 13 @ Ann Arbor 6:45pm - (Platt Park  7215 S. Platt Rd., Pittsfield Twp. 48197)

Saturday, April 22 @ Midland Tournament

Wednesday, April 26 @ South Lyon 7:15pm (Volunteer Park 2)

Wednesday, May 3 @ Canton 6:00pm (Heritage Park 1)

Friday, May 5 vs. Ann Arbor 7:15pm (Crabtree Field)

Wednesday, May 10 vs. Brighton 7:15pm (Crabtree Field)

Friday, May 12 @ Hartland 7:15pm (Heritage Park, Hartland 5) 12439 Highland Rd., Hartland, MI 

Saturday, May 13 @ Howell 1:30pm (Genoa Township Soccer Field #1 - 2911 Dorr Rd., Brighton, MI 48116) - SAME GAME AS 7th Grade

Wednesday, May 17 vs. South Lyon 7:15pm (Football Practice Field)

Monday, May 22 @ OLGC 6pm (47650 N. Territorial - Plymouth (it is located at Beck and N. Territorial - Beck RD exit off M14)

Thursday, June 1 @ Canton 7:15pm (Heritage Park 1)

Sunday, June 4 @ Cranbrook Tournament